Frankincense

 

Frankincense Oil and Its properties

Frankincense Oil (also called “Olibanum Oil”) can be used for calming the environment and sooth the mind, body and soul. It relaxes the muscle ache and joint pains too. It also acts as a skin tonic.
Olibanum Oil (Frankincense) originated from India, Africa and Middle East. A recent research has been done on Somalia Frankincense Oil Ex Boswellia Carteri that it can remove the off bladder cancer cells. It was presented at BMC Complementary and Alternative Medicine, demonstrates that this herb has the potential for an alternative therapy for bladder cancer. 
There are numerous uses of Frankincense Oil; some of them are categorized below.
In Burners and vaporizers – Frankincense Oil is highly useful for bronchitis, cold, cough and voice loss due to tonsils in vapor therapy. It is also used in burners to calm the mind and body and reduce toxicity of environment. It helps to get rid of anxiety and disturbance on internal peace and putting past compulsive state into perspective.
In Massage blends and bath oils – Frankincense Oil is highly used in massage blends and bath sprays to give a soothing effect after bath. It relieves cold, cough, bronchitis and chillness etc problems. It also work as a nice astringent for skin help anti aging of cells. It heals wounds, sores and ulcers of skin precisely.
In Creams and Body Lotions – Essential oil of Frankincense is highly used in creams and lotions because it has great antiseptic properties and skin healing property. It helps in rejuvenation of mature skin into young skin and help to boost the tightness and skin tone.
Wash or use as a compress – Therapeutic Grade Frankincense Oil can be used as a skin wound cleansing lotion because of its antiseptic properties. It is known for best healing agent available in this world naturally. We can also used it in diffusers and skin sprays to heal the wounds and acne.

Buying Frankincense Oil from us – It will save your time to find 100% reliable essential oil and best possible international shipping quote from India. We supplying globally with our unmatch stock of 100% approved essential oils such as Frankincense for Soap, Jasmine for Soap , Rose for Soap which are highly compatible for soap making, perfume making and industrial fragrances too

About the Author

Author: Ankur Tandon

I am a distiller of Frankincense Oil since many years. We have production of Rose Oil, Sandalwood Oil and other wholesale essential oils.

The Ultimate Benefits and Usefulness of Frankincense Oil

The Frankincense Oil is derived from the Frankincense tree itself, and is known for its benefits very well. It is one of the most traditional oils, which has proved its usefulness time and again. You can use this oil for any kind of skin problems and you will get an ultimate solution.

Be it wounds, wrinkles or any dry skin problem, Frankincense Oil works best on each and every aspect. Again, if that isn’t sufficient, you will be amazed to know that the scientists have done a research on this oil. According to them, this oil is very helpful for the severe joint pains like arthritis. Further, the application of this oil is also said to be very efficient for the cancer patients. With above benefits to the people, the scientists have tagged this oil to be used for medication purposes.

If you have been bitten by any type of bugs, you could apply this oil on the affected area and you will be relieved from the skin irritation. Again, if you have a cut mark on your body, you can get rid of the pain and the itching by pouring few drops of Frankincense Oil. This oil is really one of the most beneficial oils of all times. Be it an old pain or even a recent pain, everything are generally cured from this oil.

It may come like a surprise to you, but Frankincense Oil can also be used for cosmetic purposes. The application of this oil over your neck and face can act as a shield from the sun rays. You can protect your skin from the sunburns with the help of this oil. It is quite mentionable that the application of this Frankincense Oil will even revitalize you from any types of stress and other tiredness. This massage of this unique oil will actually fill in extra energy in your body and give you great energy and strength.

This oil has been extremely positive for most kinds of skin problems. However, the research study is still on, in order to take away some major utility from this oil. Being traditional oil, it has many more benefits to offer, which is yet to be achieved by the scientists. If you’re willing to purchase the Frankincense Oil, you could easily get it on-line. Here, you will not have to move to the different shops. All you’ll want to do is simply place the order and get it delivered at your home. You will be simply amazed to feel the advantages of this unique oil.